Ministry Strategy Feedback and Advisory Group
Carlisle Diocese
Now
Home > Now > Diocese

Carlisle archdeaconry

Deanery Costs Nr Churches Offer Electoral Roll Population
Appleby33301711109419651
Brampton30372983117622929
Carlisle36640200245992810
Penrith34383245129631663
Archdeaconry13316981396025167053

West Cumberland archdeaconry

Calder38594548219259268
Derwent33463854116521929
Solway27425358173260564
Archdeaconry9814837605089141761

Westmorland and Furness archdeaconry

Barrow1125342060858875
Furness29377114133145760
Kendal44752589245551898
Windermere27575495155527314
Archdeaconry11119586185949183847
Diocese342514051717063492661
These pages are managed by the Ministry Strategy Feedback and Advisory Group. Copyright (C) 2014 Diocese of Carlisle